2016 Freshman Red Roster

#
Name
YOG
1
Ben Baxter
2020
2
Will Cogswell
2020
3
Chase Conroy
2020
5
Max Kennedy
2020
6
Matt Klett
2020
7
Harry Lanman
2020
9
Luke Locascio
2020
10
Declan Moriarty
2020
11
Ryan O'Connell
2020
12
Thomas Our
2020
19
John Davis
2019
21
Luke Eckel
2019
23
Robert (RJ) Hicks
2019

     Coaches: Bob Wingard, Bob Powers

2016 Freshman White Roster

#
Name
YOG
4
Owen Fournier
2020
8
Connor Levesque
2020
14
Sean Roycroft
2020
15
Zach Ruth
2020
16
John Scipione
2020
17
Michael Martir
2020
18
Andrew Abraham
2019
20
Sean Dooley
2019
22
Patrick Harrington
2019
24
Chris Kenney
2019
25
Jose Suazo
2019
26
Matt Turner
2019
27
Cory Wardwell
2019

     Coaches: Bob Wingard, Bob Powers

2016 Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
Pos
24
Alex Mercado
2016
OF
23
Jaron Moore
2016
Util
21
Tyler Jones
2016
OF
34
Jon Harrington
2016
LHP
9
Gary DiSarcina, Jr  ©
2016
SS - RHP
5
Ryan Bruning        ©
2016
RHP
33
Chris Weber
2017
Util
20
Jackson Badot
2017
OF-LHP
18
Dan Remie
2017
MIF
22
Kyle McShera
2017
RHP
11
Crawford (CJ) McCabe
2017
3B-C
28
Jack Kennedy
2017
1B-RHP
6
Jack Kapanke
2017
Util
16
Ben Floren
2017
RHP
17
Bryce Conroy
2017
RHP
8
Parker Baird
2017
RHP
4
Lukas Atsalis
2017
2B - OF
7
Alex Novacon
2018
OF
15
Kevin Craig
2018
OF - LHP
14
Ryan Proto
2019
C - OF
25
Colby Burke
2020
3B-1B

 Coaches: Ryan Kinski, Dave Iava, Tim Nickerson, Barry Powers
  © - Captains: Gary DiSarcina Jr & Ryan Bruning

2016 Junior Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
14
Jack Thompson
2018
10
Patrick Sheran
2018
12
Cam Scott
2018
5
Corey Partin
2018
2
Zach Nelson
2018
32
Alex Monteiro
2018
18
Cole Ledford
2018
8
Jake Kennedy
2018
11
Lukas Grover
2018
36
Lou Cocozza
2018
3
John Bent
2018
7
Linden Alger
2018
17
Joe Yalmokas
2019
21
Nick Caprio
2019
23
Bennett Teceno
2020

 Coach: Greg Hill

2016 Varsity Schedule

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Result
4-8-16
Fri
4:00 PM
Lexington
Home
Won 9-5
4-11-16
Mon
4:00 PM
New Bedford
Home
Won 3-0
4-13-16
Wed
4:00 PM
Dartmouth*
Home
Won 7-0
4-14-16
Thur
4:00 PM
Bridgewater-Raynham*
Away
Lost 7-1
4-18-16
Mon
11:00 AM
Falmouth
Home
Lost 3-1
4-20-16
Wed
11:00 AM
Dennis-Yarmouth
Away
Won 6-3
4-22-16
Fri
11:00 AM
Wellesley
Home
Lost 12-11
4-25-16
Mon
4:00 PM
Sandwich HS
Away
Won 8-3
4-28-16
Thur
4:00 PM
Durfee
Away
Lost 12-1
4-29-16
Fri
4:00 PM
Sandwich
Home
Won 8-1
5-7-16
Sat
3:00 PM
Durfee
Home
Won 10-4
5-8-16
Sun
6:00 PM
Falmouth
Away
Lost 5-3
5-9-16
Mon
6:00 PM
Nauset
Away
Lost 3-1 
5-10-16
Tues
3:45 PM
Old Rochester Reg
Home
Won 3-2
5-14-16
Sat
11:00 AM
New Bedford
Away
Won 2-0
5-17-16
Tues
4:00 PM
Dartmouth*
Away
Won 3-0
5-18-16
Wed
4:00 PM
Dennis-Yarmouth
Home
Won 9-7
5-19-16
Thur
4:00 PM
Bridgewater-Raynham*
Home
Won 3-1
5-23-16
Mon
6:00 PM
Nauset
Away
Lost 3-0
5-26-16
Thur
6:30 PM
Plymouth North
Away
Lost 2-0
6-2-16
Thur
4:00 PM
MIAA Tourn - Walpole
Home
Lost 6-3

Record : 12-8 (3-1 OCL)
 * = OCL League Game  
OCL MVP: Ryan Bruning
OCL Sportsman Rep: Alex Mercado
OCL All Stars: Ryan Bruning, Gary DiSarcina, Jr, Ryan Proto, Bryce Conroy, Alex Mercado,                                                          
  Click here for official schedule from Schedule Star