2017 Varsity Schedule

Date
Opponent
Location
Result
April 4@ D-YDY HSWon 6-4
April 7New BedofrdBHSWon 7-6
April 10FalmouthBHSWon 4-3
April 13@ BRBR HSWon 3-2
April 15PittsfieldBHSWon 7-3
April 18@ WellesleyWellesley HSWon 2-0
April 24@ SandwichSandwich HSLost 10-8
April 27@ NausetOrleansLost 7-3
April 28DurfeeBHSLost 5-3
May 3D-YBHSWon 15-1
May 4@ DurfeeDurfee HSWon 8-3
May 8@ NausetOrleansLost 8-5
May 9DartmouthBHSWon 4-3
May 10SandwichBHSWon 10-9
May 12@ New Bedford@ NB HSWon 8-1
May 13N AndoverBHSLost 5-0
May 18B-RBHSLost 9-3
May 19@ Falmouth@ Guv FullerWon 12-10
May 23@ DartmouthDartmouth HSWon 3-0
May 25@ LexingtonLexington HSLost 15-0
June 2NeedhamBHSWin 7-1
June 7WellesleyBHSLost 5-1

Record : 14-8
OCL Co-Champions

                                                         
  Click here for official schedule from Schedule Star

2017 Freshman White Roster

#
Name
YOG
3
Keith Huska
2020
15
Zachary Ruth
2020
7
James Baird
2021
9
Clayton Bartlett-Prchlik
2021
10
Chris Botolino
2021
27
Hunter Crossman
2021
13
Michael Fedele
2021
17
Seamus O"Donnell
2021
1
Banjamin Baxter
2020
21
Sheamus Walsh
2021
5
Max Kennedy
2020
24
Joseph Laber
2021
25
Colby Pearsall
2021
26
Jack Scott
2021

     Coaches: Bob Wingard, Bob Powers

2017 Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
Pos
20
Jackson Badot
2017
OF-LHP
6
Jack Kapanke
2017
OF
28
Jack Kennedy ©
2017
1B-RHP
11
CJ McCabe
2017
3B-C-RHP
4
Dan Remie
2017
MIF
33
Chris Weber
2017
OF-1B
25
Lukas Grover
2018
C-OF
5
Jake Kennedy
2018
OF
34
Jordan Leandre
2018
1B-RHP
18
Zachary Nelson
2018
MIF-RHP
7
Alex Novacon
2018
OF
9
Pat Sheran
2018
OF
14
Ryan Proto ©
2019
C-OF
10
Colby Burke
2020
3B-OF-1B
15
Nicholas Caprio
2019
MIF
21
John Bent
2018
RHP
3
Casey Proto
2021
RHP
22
Kyle McShera
2017
RHP
17
Bryce Conroy
2017
RHP
16
Ben Floren
2017
RHP
24
Chris Holcomb
2017
LHP
8
Michael Martir
2020
MIF

 Coaches: Ryan Kinski
  © - Captains:

2017 Freshman Red Roster

#
Name
YOG
2
Will Cogswell
2020
8
Connor Levesque
2020
4
Bismar Lopez Rodriguez
2020
12
Thomas Our
2020
6
Colin Wojciechowski
2020
11
Benjamin Brunco
2021
16
Christopher (CJ) Joyce
2021
18
Christopher Perreault
2021
19
Griffin Pierce
2021
20
Nicholas Swaylik
2021
14
Sean Roycroft
2020
22
Marius Kleinas
2020
23
Samuel Richardson
2021

     Coaches: Bob Wingard, Bob Powers

2017 Junior Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
2
Casey Brown
2019
17
Joe Yalmokas
2019
23
Brian Frieh
2020
3
Cory Wardwell
2019
12
Luke Locascio
2020
13
Michael Martir
2020
16
Jack Scipione
2020
5
Matt Klett
2020
21
Casey Proto
2021
40
Nicholas Wilson
2020
10
Harrison Lanman
2020
36
Declan Moriarty
2020
7
Chase Conroy
2020
8
Michael Meagher
2021

 Coaches: Greg Hill