2018 Freshman Red Roster

#
Name
YOG
23
Sam Richardson
19Griffin Pierce
1George Atsalis
2Aidan Canty
3Alec Joyce
4Cameron Lorgeree
5Jack Paquette
6Ben Tarbox
8​Nolan Turner
9Colin McGowan
7James Baird
10​Colin Reardon
26​Jack Scott
11
Ayden Wolfe

12
Jackson Chesbro

13
Ethan Fena

14
Aidan Clark

15
Robert Runci

     Coaches: Bob Wingard, Bob Powers

2018 Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
Pos
22
Lukas Grover
2018
C-OF
8
Jake Kennedy
2018
OF
34
Jordan Leandre
2018
RHP-1B
20
Zachary Nelson
2018
RHP-MIF
7
Alex Novacon  ©
2018
OF
9
Pat Sheran
2018
OF
14
Ryan Proto   ©
2019
C-OF
10
Colby Burke
2020
3B-RHP-1B
21
Nicholas Caprio
2019
MIF
3
Casey Proto
2021
RHP-OF
5
Michael Martir
2020
MIF
16
Casey Brown
2019
3B-OF-RHP
33
Joe Yalmokas
2019
3B-1B
1
Robison Baez
2020
MIF-OF-RHP
4
Matt Klett
2020
MIF-RHP
15Corey Wardwell2019RHP

 Coaches: Mark Bonavita
  © - Captains:
OCL All Stars: Jordan Leandre, Ryan Proto, Colby Burke, Casey Proto 

2018

2018 Varsity Schedule

Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
Result
April 5Thur4:00 Darmouth*Barnstable HSLost 12-6
April 7Sat1:00@ SandwichSandwich HSWon 10-3
April 9Mon4:00SandwichBarnstable HSLost 11-8
April 12Thur4:00Bridgewater-Rayn*Barnstable HSWon 8-7
April 18Wed2:00@ N. AndoverN. Andover HSLost 7-2
April 20Fri2:00@ WellesleySpraque Field
Lost 3-1
April 21Sat11:00AMPittsfieldBarnstable HSWon 6-5
April 23Mon4:30DurfeeBarnstable HSLost 9-4
April 28Sat2:00@ New BedfordNB HSWon 5-4
April 30Mon4:00FalmouthBarnstable HSWon 12-3
May 7 Mon6:00@ NausetOrleansWon 9-2
May 11Fri6:00@ FalmouthGuv FullerWon 7-3
May 14Mon4:00@ Dartmouth*Dartmouth HSWon 6-3
May 15Tue4:30@ NausetOrleansLost 8-4
May 17Thur4:00@ Bridgewater-Rayn*@  BRLost 3-2
May 21Mon4:00Dennis-YarmouthBarnstable HSWon 6-2
May 23Wed4:30@ DurfeeDurfee HSLost 3-2
May 24Thur4:00New BedfordBarnstable HSWon 8-1
June 3Sun4:00@ Dennis-YarmouthDY HSWon 3-2
June 7Thur4:00MIAA Tourn @ XaverianXaverian Bros.Lost 4-2

Record : 11-9  (2-2 OCL)

 * = OCL League Game
                                                         
  Click here for official schedule from Schedule Star

2018 Junior Varsity Roster

#
Name
YOG
42
Patrick Harrington
2019
2
Cory Wardwell
2019
13
Chase Conroy2020
31Harry Lanman2020
27Connor Levesque2020
12​Luke Locascio2020
35
​Thomas Our
2020
30
Zach Ruth
2020
41
Nick Swaylik
2021
40​Mike Meagher2021
43​Seamus O'Donnell2021
36Seamus Walsh2021
37​Ryan Buckler2022
29​Gibson Guimond2022
38Will Jones2022
39​Parker O'Connell2022

 Coaches: Greg Hill